Meet our Council Members

John W. See III

Mayor

Term: May 2021-May 2023

David Kovar

Mayor Pro-Tem

Term: May 2021-May 2023

Matthew Collins

Alderman

Term: May 2022-May 2024

Frank Fields

Alderman

Term: May 2022-May 2024

Marilyn Rubach

Alderman

Term: May 2021-May 2023

Faustina Vega

Alderman

Term: 2022-2024

David Junek

City Administrator/City Secretary

Responsible for City policies and procedures.

Mike Burkhalter

City Marshall

Responsible for compliance issues within the City.

Hilda Cuthbertson

Municipal Judge

Municipal Court administrator.